AP Pro32-Power Rankings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on September 11, 2013 at 9:01 AM

The Associated Press Pro32 NFL Power Rankings, as voted by a 12-member panel, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Sept. 10, total points based on 32 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 32nd-place vote, and previous ranking:

WLTPtsPvs
1. San Francisco 49ers (7)1003471
2. Denver Broncos (4)1003442
3. Seattle Seahawks1003282
4. Houston Texans1003066
5. New England Patriots1003005
6. Green Bay Packers0102817
6. New Orleans Saints10028112
8. Atlanta Falcons0102674
9. Indianapolis Colts10025711
10. Chicago Bears10025314
11. Dallas Cowboys10024815
12. Detroit Lions10021719
12. Philadelphia Eagles10021726
14. Cincinnati Bengals0102099
15. Baltimore Ravens0102088
16. St. Louis Rams10018918
17. Kansas City Chiefs10018321
18. Miami Dolphins10016422
19. Washington Redskins01015310
20. New York Giants01015213
21. Tennessee Titans10013425
22. Minnesota Vikings01012116
23. Carolina Panthers0109823
24. Arizona Cardinals0109624
25. San Diego Chargers0109027
26. New York Jets1008230
27. Pittsburgh Steelers0107417
28. Buffalo Bills0106329
29. Tampa Bay Buccaneers0105720
30. Oakland Raiders0103332
31. Cleveland Browns0102928
32. Jacksonville Jaguars0101131

___

VOTING PANEL

Cris Collinsworth, NBC Sports

Tony Dungy, NBC Sports

Herm Edwards, ESPN

Bob Glauber, Newsday

Rick Gosselin, Dallas Morning News

Clark Judge, CBSSports.com

Ira Kaufman, Tampa Tribune

Pat Kirwan, SiriusXM NFL Radio/CBSSports.com

Jeff Legwold, ESPN/ESPN.com

John Lynch, Fox Sports

Alex Marvez, Foxsports.com

Charean Williams, Fort Worth Star Telegram

___

Online: http://pro32.ap.org/poll and http://twitter.com/AP_NFL

Print
Email
|