Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on May 26, 2013 at 5:00 AM

Updated Sunday, May 26 at 5:06 AM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
New York743242015
Montreal722232014
Sporting Kansas City643211610
Houston642201712
Philadelphia553181823
New England44416109
Columbus443151310
Chicago2728717
Toronto FC17471118
D.C.1925622
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
FC Dallas823272115
Portland517222214
Real Salt Lake653211815
Colorado544191310
Los Angeles542171710
Seattle43315149
San Jose356151320
Vancouver344131416
Chivas USA372111324

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Saturday's Games

Montreal 5, Philadelphia 3

Portland 2, D.C. United 0

New England 2, Toronto FC 0

FC Dallas 1, San Jose 0

Colorado 2, Chivas USA 0

Real Salt Lake 1, Chicago 1, tie

Sunday's Games

Houston at Sporting Kansas City, 3:30 p.m.

Columbus at New York, 5 p.m.

Seattle FC at Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

Saturday, June 1

Philadelphia at Toronto FC, 6 p.m.

Vancouver at New York, 7 p.m.

Houston at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Montreal at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Colorado, 9 p.m.

San Jose at Real Salt Lake, 9:30 p.m.

Seattle FC at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 2

Los Angeles at New England, 4:30 p.m.

D.C. United at Chicago, 5 p.m.

Print
Email
|