Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on May 11, 2013 at 3:00 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
New York642201814
Houston62220179
Sporting Kansas City54217149
Montreal52217129
Philadelphia433151314
Columbus33312128
New England243958
Toronto FC15471115
Chicago2617615
D.C.1714417
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
FC Dallas613211610
Real Salt Lake542171110
Portland316151512
Los Angeles42214125
San Jose335141214
Colorado3431289
Chivas USA342111215
Vancouver2439913
Seattle233967

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Saturday's Games

Philadelphia 1, Chicago 0

Real Salt Lake at Montreal, 2 p.m.

San Jose at Seattle FC, 4 p.m.

Los Angeles at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

New York at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

D.C. United at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Chivas USA at Portland, 5 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at Houston, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, May 15

Los Angeles at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 18

Columbus at Toronto FC, 5 p.m.

Portland at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

New England at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Colorado at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Seattle FC, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 19

Los Angeles at New York, 1 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at D.C. United, 5 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|