NTRA 3YO Thoroughbred Poll

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on May 6, 2013 at 2:01 PM

Updated Monday, May 6 at 2:05 PM

NEW YORK (AP) — The 2013 Three Year-Old Thoroughred Poll, conducted by the National Thoroughbred Racing Association NTRA, covering racing performances through May 5. Rankings based on the votes of sports and thoroughbred racing media representatives on a 10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 basis with first place votes in parentheses, record, total points and previous rank (Sex: C-colt, G-gelding, H-horse, F-filly, M-mare):

SSt123PtsPvs
1. Orb (52)C44005201
2. RevolutionaryC32014503
3. Normandy InvasionC30103475
4. Golden SoulC4020279
5. MyluteC3010184
6. VerrazanoC54001602
7. DepartingG4301125
8. GoldencentsC42001174
9. BeholderF4220115
10. Princess Of SylmarF4310112

Others receiving votes: Oxbow 102, Dreaming Of Julia 70, Itsmyluckyday 64, Will Take Charge 45, Overanalyze 31, Unlimited Budget 26, Noble Tune 18, Govenor Charlie 17, Java's War 15, Abstraction 12, Lines Of Battle 12, Palace Malice 8, Bellarmine 4, Den's Legacy 4, Hear The Ghost 4, So Many Ways 4, Vyjack 4, Fear The Kitten 3, Charming Kitten 2, Close Hatches 2, Forty Tales 2, Code West 1, Shanghai Bobby 1.

Print
Email
|