Expanded Conference Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on April 7, 2013 at 10:00 AM

Updated Sunday, Apr 7 at 10:36 AM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
d-Pittsburgh3929100581279516-5-013-5-012-5-0
d-Montreal382585551209113-4-312-4-27-5-3
d-Washington3819172401131089-8-010-9-211-3-0
Boston372494521027913-2-211-7-210-5-1
Toronto38211344611710610-7-211-6-28-5-2
Ottawa371912644938313-3-36-9-36-7-3
N.Y. Rangers381915442939012-6-27-9-27-5-2
N.Y. Islanders3919164421131198-11-211-5-26-8-1
Winnipeg401919240981209-9-010-10-27-7-0
New Jersey3815149399010310-7-25-7-78-4-2
Philadelphia38171833710611812-5-25-13-14-8-2
Buffalo3815176361021167-7-38-10-38-6-2
Carolina371619234971157-12-09-7-24-11-0
Tampa Bay37161923411911010-7-26-12-09-3-1
Florida381220630941316-9-56-11-15-7-4
WESTERN CONFERENCE
GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
d-Chicago372854601238013-3-215-2-212-0-1
d-Anaheim382585551179514-5-011-3-57-5-3
d-Vancouver3821116481039512-5-39-6-310-4-1
Los Angeles3822133471119214-4-18-9-26-6-0
San Jose372011646948914-1-46-10-26-4-1
Minnesota3721142441009713-4-18-10-19-3-1
Detroit3819145439910010-6-39-8-24-5-5
St. Louis362014242105989-7-111-7-18-5-0
Phoenix38171564010510413-7-14-8-57-6-2
Edmonton3816157391001068-5-48-10-37-5-1
Columbus3816157399110111-4-55-11-27-6-3
Nashville3915168389310410-5-45-11-43-6-3
Dallas371717337991138-9-29-8-17-5-1
Calgary3713204309913310-7-23-13-24-6-3
Colorado3812215298912110-6-22-15-34-10-0

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

d-division leader

Saturday's Games

Winnipeg 4, Philadelphia 1

Chicago 1, Nashville 0

Los Angeles 4, Edmonton 1

Montreal 2, Boston 1

Toronto 2, New Jersey 1

N.Y. Islanders 4, Tampa Bay 2

N.Y. Rangers 4, Carolina 1

Washington 4, Florida 3

Phoenix 4, Colorado 0

Vancouver 5, Calgary 2

Sunday's Games

St. Louis at Detroit, 12:30 p.m.

Dallas at San Jose, 4 p.m.

Ottawa at Florida, 6 p.m.

Minnesota at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Washington, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Chicago, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Anaheim, 9 p.m.

Monday's Games

Carolina at Boston, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Phoenix at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Edmonton at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Tuesday's Games

Philadelphia at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Carolina, 7 p.m.

San Jose at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Washington at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Chicago at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|