Fight Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 7, 2013 at 6:01 PM

Updated Friday, Feb 8 at 9:36 AM

Feb. 8

At Bell Centre, Montreal (ESPN2), David Lemieux vs. Jose Miguel Torres, 12, middleweights; Kevin Bizier vs. Nate Campbell, 10, welterweights.

Feb. 15

At Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Conn. (ESPN2), Delvin Rodriguez vs. George Tahdooahnippah, 10, middleweights; Bayan Jargal vs. Chris Howard, 10, lightweights.

Feb. 16

At Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO), Adrien Broner vs. Gavin Rees, 12, for Broner's WBC lightweight title; Sakio Bika vs. Nikola Sjekloca, 12, for the vacant WBC interim super middleweight title; Demetrius Hopkins vs. Charles Whittaker, 12, for Hopkins' USBA light middleweight title.

Feb. 22

At D.C. Armory, Washington (ESPN2), Lamont Peterson vs. Kendall Holt, 12, for Peterson's IBF junior welterweight title.

At Morongo Casino Resort, Cabazon, Calif. (SHO), , Art Hovhannisyan vs. Alejandro Perez, 10, super featherweights.

Feb. 23

At The Masonic Temple Theatre, Detroit (SHO), Cornelius Bundrage vs. Ishe Smith, 12, for Bundrage's IBF junior middleweight title.

At The Paramount, Huntington, N.Y. (NBCSN), Vyacheslav Glazkov vs. Malik Scott, 10, heavyweights.

Feb. 27

At Todoroki Arena, Kawasaki, Japan, Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Masayuki Kuroda, 12, for Reveco's WBA World flyweight title.

March 2

At New York (SHO), Daniel Ponce De Leon vs. Jayson Velez, 12, for Ponce De Leon's WBC featherweight title; Richard Abril vs. Sharif Bogere, 12, for the vacant WBA lightweight title.

March 9

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Tavoris Cloud vs. Bernard Hopkins, 12, for Cloud's IBF light heavyweight title.

At The Hangar, Costa Mesa, Calif. (HBO), Juan Carlos Salgado vs. Argenis Mendez, 12, for Salgado's IBF super featherweight title; Chris Arreola vs. Bermane Stiverne, 12, heavyweights.

March 16

At Wembley Arena, London, Ricky Burns vs. Miguel Vazquez, 12, for Burns' WBO lightweight and Vazquez's IBF lightweight title.

At TBA, Britain, Nathan Cleverly vs. Robin Krasniqi, 12, for Cleverly's WBO light heavyweight title.

At Panama City, Panama, John Riel Casimero vs. Luis Alberto Rios, 12, for Casimero's IBF junior flyweight title; Roberto Vasquez vs. John Mark Apolinario, 12, for Apolinario's interim WBA World bantamweight title.

At The Home Depot Center, Carson, Calif. (HBO) Timothy Bradley, Jr. vs. Ruslan Provodnikov, 12, for Bradley's WBO welterweight title.

March 30

At Liverpool, England, Tony Bellew vs. Isaac Chilemba, 12, WBC light heavyweight eliminator.

April 8

At Tokyo, Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Malcolm Tunacao, 12, for Yamanaka's WBC bantamweight title; Toshiyuki Igarashi vs. Akira Yaegashi, 12, for Igarashi's WBC flyweight title; Gamaliel Diaz vs. Takashi Miura, 12, for Diaz's WBC super featherweight title.

April 27

At Buenos Aires, Argentina (HBO), Sergio Martinez vs. Martin Murray, 12, for Martinez's WBC middleweight title.

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Danny Garcia vs. Zab Judah, 12, for Garcia's WBC/WBA Super World junior welterweight title; Peter Quillin vs. Fernando Guerrero, 12, for Quillin's WBO middleweight title; Dmitriy Salita vs. Hector Camacho, 10, junior middleweight title.

May 25

At O2 Arena, London, Carl Froch vs. Mikkel Kessler, 12, for Froch's IBF and Kessler's WBA super middleweight titles.

At Bell Centre, Montreal, Chad Dawson vs. Jean Pascal, 12, for Dawson's WBC light heavyweight title.

Print
Email
|