British Soccer Standings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 18, 2013 at 6:01 PM

Updated Saturday, Jan 19 at 2:05 PM

Through Jan. 18
England
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Manchester United221813562955
Manchester City221462431948
Chelsea211254431941
Tottenham Hotspur221246392740
Everton229103352637
Arsenal21975402434
West Brom221039313033
Liverpool22877352831
Swansea City22796312630
Stoke City226115212429
West Ham United21759242726
Norwich City22688243426
Fulham22679333825
Sunderland22679242925
Southampton215610283821
Newcastle United225611273921
Wigan Athletic225413234019
Aston Villa224711174219
Reading223712264216
Queens Park Rangers222812173614

League Championship
GPWDLGFGAPts
Cardiff City271836482957
Leicester City281558492350
Hull City271548383049
Crystal Palace271386503547
Middlesbrough2815211473947
Watford261349493743
Millwall271188403641
Brighton & Hove Albion2610106372740
Nottingham Forest2710107383640
Burnley2711610414039
Leeds United2711511384438
Derby County2710710414037
Blackburn Rovers26998363436
Charlton Athletic27999363736
Blackpool278109444034
Bolton Wanderers278910404133
Huddersfield Town278910324433
Wolverhampton279513333932
Ipswich Town278712274831
Birmingham City277911344330
Sheffield Wednesday278415314328
Peterborough United278118385125
Barnsley276615284324
Bristol City266416385422

League 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Tranmere Rovers271584442453
Doncaster Rovers271656412553
Brentford2613103382349
Sheffield United2712114382547
Swindon Town261376471946
MK Dons261277382643
Bournemouth2611105443443
Yeovil Town2713311433842
Crawley Town2712510363941
Crewe Alexandra271179343440
Stevenage261178343640
Walsall2810810374238
Coventry City2710710443537
Notts County24996362636
Leyton Orient2511212283135
Preston North End278109353434
Carlisle United279513344932
Shrewsbury Town2861210313530
Oldham Athletic277614273827
Scunthorpe United276714284725
Colchester United276516254423
Bury2741013274222
Portsmouth265615294421
Hartlepool United262717194713

League 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Port Vale271575563052
Gillingham261565452351
Exeter City281369433945
Cheltenham Town271287373444
Rotherham United261349423743
Burton Albion271269393842
Southend United271179412940
Fleetwood Town2710107342840
Bradford City271179383340
Northampton Town261169433639
Chesterfield281099373139
Oxford United2611510403938
Dagenham & Redbridge2810711424137
Rochdale2810612464736
York City278118353735
Torquay United268108343334
Morecambe288911333633
Wycombe Wanderers279612324033
Accrington Stanley288614304530
Barnet287813294129
Aldershot Town267712253828
Plymouth Argyle286913314127
AFC Wimbledon267514304826
Bristol Rovers266713314925

Scotland
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Celtic211344401543
Inverness218103443534
Motherwell22976373034
Hibernian22958312932
Aberdeen22877302831
St. Johnstone22796242630
Kilmarnock21777322728
Dundee United21687333426
Hearts21687202226
St. Mirren22679303825
Ross County20497213021
Dundee213315134112

Division 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Greenock Morton201163412739
Dunfermline201136402436
Partick Thistle181044381834
Livingston17764272427
Raith Rovers19676282625
Falkirk19667262524
Hamilton Academical17557202320
Cowdenbeath19388243117
Airdrie United204511224417
Dumbarton174211204414

Division 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Queen of the South201721531253
Alloa Athletic191135342036
Brechin City191027383132
Forfar Athletic F.C.20929364229
Arbroath F.C.19757303926
East Fife207310312924
Stenhousemuir F.C.20587313723
Ayr United196310253421
Stranraer F.C.205411223919
Albion Rovers F.C.204214254214

Division 3
GPWDLGFGAPts
The Rangers FC201541561749
Queen's Park18864292030
Peterhead20857221829
Montrose F.C.20857363829
Elgin City F.C.20776393928
Annan20758354026
Berwick Rangers19748323325
Clyde197111233422
East Stirlingshire F.C.195311274618
Stirling Albion194213304414

Print
Email
|