AP Texas High School Football Top 10 Schedule

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 6, 2012 at 12:00 PM

Updated Tuesday, Nov 6 at 12:31 PM

Schedule for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, Nov. 9-13.

Class 5A

1. Katy (9-0) at Houston Memorial, Friday

2. DeSoto (9-0) at Mansfield, Thursday

3. Cibolo Steele (9-0) vs. SA Southwest, Friday

4. Coppell (9-0) vs. Lewisville, Friday

5. Abilene (9-0) vs. Midland, Friday

6. Allen (8-1) vs. Plano, Friday

7. Southlake Carroll (8-1) at Haltom City, Thursday

8. Lake Travis (9-1) idle.

9. Dallas Skyline (8-1) vs. Richardson Berkner, Friday

10. Smithson Valley (9-0) vs. SA Wagner, Friday

Class 4A

1. Pearland Dawson (9-0) vs. Galena Park, Friday

2. Tyler (8-1) vs. Whitehouse, Friday

3. Aledo (8-1) vs. FW Trimble Tech, Friday

4. Dayton (9-0) vs. Humble Summer Creek, Friday

5. Dallas Highland Park (8-1) vs. Terrell, Friday

6. Nederland (8-1) vs. Beaumont Central, Friday

7. Leander (8-1) vs. Marble Falls, Friday

8. Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-0) idle.

9. Denton Guyer (7-2) at FW Brewer, Friday

10. Northside Brennan (10-0) idle.

Class 3A

1. Navasota (9-0) vs. Taylor, Friday

2. Abilene Wylie (9-0) vs. Sweetwater, Friday

3. Stephenville (8-1) idle.

4. Kilgore (8-0) at Gilmer, Friday

5. La Marque (8-1) at Stafford, Friday

6. West Orange-Stark (9-0) at Silsbee, Friday

7. Shallowater (9-0) vs. Levelland, Friday

8. Argyle (8-1) at Celina, Friday

9. El Campo (9-0) at Columbus, Friday

10. Carthage (8-2) idle.

Class 2A

1. Refugio (9-0) vs. Skidmore-Tynan, Friday

2. Cameron Yoe (9-0) at Florence, Friday

3. Newton (9-0) vs. Woodville, Friday

4. East Bernard (9-0) at Danbury, Friday

5. New Boston (9-0) vs. Mount Vernon, Friday

6. Centerville (9-0) vs. Bruceville-Eddy, Friday

7. Hallettsville (9-0) at Hempstead, Friday

8. Hughes Springs (9-0) at Waskom, Friday

9. Cisco (8-1) at Ballinger, Friday

10. Lexington (7-2) vs. Schulenburg, Friday

Class 1A

1. Munday (9-0) vs. Electra, Friday

2. Mason (9-0) vs. Center Point, Friday

3. Wellington (9-0) vs. Wheeler, Friday

4. Stamford (8-1) vs. Anson, Friday

5. Joaquin (9-0) at Harleton, Friday

6. Bosqueville (9-0) vs. Mart, Friday

7. Shiner (8-1) vs. Yorktown, Friday

8. Burton (8-1) at Somerville, Friday

9. Stratford (8-1) at Stinnett West Texas, Friday

10. D'Hanis (9-0) at Sabinal, Friday

Print
Email
|