British Soccer Standings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on February 2, 2013 at 4:01 PM

Updated Saturday, Feb 2 at 4:04 PM

Through Feb. 2
England
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Manchester United252023603162
Manchester City241572451952
Chelsea251375512746
Tottenham241266412942
Everton2510123403042
Arsenal251186492941
Liverpool24987423035
Swansea258107342834
West Brom2410410343434
Stoke256127243030
West Ham258611283630
Sunderland257810283329
Fulham257711364228
Norwich256109254028
Newcastle257612334427
Southampton255911334424
Reading255812324623
Wigan255614294721
Aston Villa254912234921
Queens Park Rangers2521112183717

League Championship
GPWDLGFGAPts
Cardiff292036513063
Leicester291658512453
Hull291658403153
Watford3016410584052
Crystal Palace301497523751
Middlesbrough2915212474347
Burnley3012711464443
Brighton & Hove Albion2910127413342
Derby County2911810454141
Millwall3011811404141
Nottingham Forest3010119404241
Leeds2912512394541
Blackburn2910109403740
Charlton Athletic3010911404239
Blackpool3091011484537
Birmingham3091011404737
Huddersfield Town309912335136
Sheffield Wednesday3010515364535
Ipswich309813335135
Bolton2981011414334
Wolverhampton Wanderers309615354333
Barnsley308715334531
Bristol City308418425828
Peterborough United298318415427

League 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Tranmere Rovers301686462756
Doncaster291757432756
Bournemouth3014106533952
Swindon Town291496502051
Brentford2913115413050
Sheffield United2912125402848
Yeovil Town2915311483948
Coventry3113810513947
Walsall3112811434644
Notts County2911108423143
MK Dons281279393143
Crewe Alexandra2912710363743
Leyton Orient3013413333643
Crawley Town2812610374042
Stevenage271179343740
Carlisle United2910613365036
Preston2981110383835
Shrewsbury Town3171311333834
Colchester United298516304629
Oldham Athletic307617294427
Bury2951113294226
Scunthorpe296815294926
Portsmouth295618325221
Hartlepool United294718255119

League 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Port Vale291685613256
Gillingham281675482455
Cheltenham Town291397393548
Burton Albion3113810424147
Southend United291379432946
Rotherham United2814410464146
Exeter City3013710434046
Northampton Town3013611474245
Fleetwood Town2911117393044
Bradford City281189403541
Chesterfield30101010383340
Morecambe3010911393839
Oxford United2911612414439
Rochdale3010812474838
Dagenham & Redbridge3110813434438
Torquay United289109363537
York City308139374237
Wycombe Wanderers2810612334036
Bristol Rovers288713365131
Accrington Stanley308715304831
Aldershot Town297913264030
Plymouth Argyle3061113314129
Barnet307815304429
AFC Wimbledon287714335128

Scotland
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Celtic241644521752
Inverness239104483737
Motherwell231076403237
Hibernian25979323134
St. Johnstone24897293033
Aberdeen25889313432
Dundee United24798374130
Hearts24798242830
Kilmarnock24789353429
Ross County246117293429
St. Mirren247710334328
Dundee243516144314

Division 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Greenock Morton221363442845
Partick Thistle201244442040
Dunfermline211137402536
Livingston20965332933
Falkirk21768313227
Raith Rovers21678282925
Hamilton Academical19658232623
Dumbarton206212285020
Cowdenbeath20389253317
Airdrie United224513265017

Division 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Queen of the South221831561357
Alloa Athletic221255392241
Brechin City191027383132
Arbroath21858334129
Forfar Athletic229211384829
East Fife237511363626
Stenhousemuir21687323726
Ayr United206410283722
Stranraer226412264422
Albion Rovers204214254214

Division 3
GPWDLGFGAPts
The Rangers221651581853
Queen's Park20974332234
Montrose23887404232
Peterhead23878232031
Elgin City21786404029
Annan22778374228
Berwick Rangers20758333426
Clyde217311253624
East Stirlingshire215412295019
Stirling Albion194213304414

Print
Email
|