British Soccer Standings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 29, 2013 at 10:01 PM

Updated Tuesday, Jan 29 at 10:04 PM

Through Jan. 29
England
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Manchester United231823573056
Manchester City241572451952
Chelsea231364472245
Tottenham231256402841
Everton239113352638
Arsenal231076462737
Liverpool23977402834
Swansea248106342734
West Brom231049333234
Stoke246126242930
Sunderland24789273129
West Ham237610263327
Norwich23689243926
Fulham236710334025
Newcastle246612304224
Southampton235810304023
Wigan245514274520
Aston Villa244812204620
Reading234712284319
Queens Park Rangers2421012183716

League Championship
GPWDLGFGAPts
Cardiff281936503060
Leicester281558492350
Hull281558393150
Watford2915410563949
Crystal Palace281396503548
Middlesbrough2815211473947
Brighton & Hove Albion2810126403042
Burnley2912611444242
Millwall2911810404041
Nottingham Forest2910118394041
Leeds2812511394441
Charlton Athletic2910910394039
Derby County2810810424138
Blackpool2991010474337
Blackburn289109383737
Bolton2881010404134
Birmingham2981011384634
Wolverhampton Wanderers299614344133
Huddersfield Town288911324833
Sheffield Wednesday299515334432
Ipswich298813295132
Barnsley297715314428
Bristol City298417425628
Peterborough United288218395226

League 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Tranmere Rovers291685462656
Doncaster281756432556
Swindon Town281486491950
Brentford2813114412750
Bournemouth2913106503949
Sheffield United2812124392648
Yeovil Town2814311453945
Coventry3012810493844
Notts County2811107412943
MK Dons271278392843
Crawley Town2712510363941
Walsall3011811404541
Crewe Alexandra2811710353740
Stevenage261178343640
Leyton Orient2912413323640
Preston288119373635
Carlisle United289613355033
Shrewsbury Town3061311313731
Oldham Athletic297616284127
Colchester United287516274426
Scunthorpe286814294826
Bury2841113274223
Portsmouth285617304921
Hartlepool United283718235016

League 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Gillingham281675482455
Port Vale281585583253
Burton Albion3013710414046
Northampton Town2913610463945
Exeter City2913610434045
Cheltenham Town281297373445
Southend United281279422943
Fleetwood Town2811107372843
Rotherham United2713410434043
Bradford City271179383340
Chesterfield2910910373239
Oxford United2811611414339
Torquay United279108353337
Rochdale2910712464737
Dagenham & Redbridge3010713434437
York City298138363837
Morecambe299911353736
Wycombe Wanderers2810612334036
Accrington Stanley298714304531
Barnet297814294229
Aldershot Town287813264029
Plymouth Argyle2961013314128
Bristol Rovers277713345028
AFC Wimbledon277614325027

Scotland
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Celtic231544481649
Inverness229103473537
Motherwell231076403237
Hibernian24978323034
Aberdeen24888303132
St. Johnstone23797262930
Dundee United24798374130
Kilmarnock23788343029
Hearts22688212626
Ross County225107263225
St. Mirren236710314225
Dundee233515144214

Division 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Greenock Morton221363442845
Partick Thistle201244442040
Dunfermline211137402536
Livingston19865292630
Falkirk21768313227
Raith Rovers21678282925
Hamilton Academical19658232623
Dumbarton196211254620
Cowdenbeath20389253317
Airdrie United224513265017

Division 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Queen of the South211821561356
Alloa Athletic211245392240
Brechin City191027383132
Arbroath F.C.20857334029
Forfar Athletic F.C.229211384829
East Fife227510353326
Stenhousemuir F.C.20587313723
Ayr United206410283722
Stranraer F.C.215412234319
Albion Rovers F.C.204214254214

Division 3
GPWDLGFGAPts
The Rangers FC221651581853
Queen's Park19964312033
Montrose F.C.22877384031
Peterhead22868221930
Elgin City F.C.20776393928
Annan20758354026
Berwick Rangers19748323325
Clyde207211243523
East Stirlingshire F.C.205312274818
Stirling Albion194213304414

Print
Email
|