British Soccer Scores

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 20, 2013 at 4:01 PM

Updated Sunday, Jan 20 at 4:01 PM

Home teams listed first
Sunday
England
Premier League

Chelsea 2, Arsenal 1

Tottenham 1, Manchester United 1

Scotland
Premier League

Motherwell 3, St. Johnstone 2

Division 3

Peterhead 0, The Rangers 1

Saturday
England
Premier League

Liverpool 5, Norwich 0

Manchester City 2, Fulham 0

Newcastle 1, Reading 2

Swansea 3, Stoke 1

West Ham 1, Queens Park Rangers 1

Wigan 2, Sunderland 3

West Brom 2, Aston Villa 2

League Championship

Derby County 1, Nottingham Forest 1

Birmingham 2, Brighton & Hove Albion 2

Blackburn 1, Charlton Athletic 2

Crystal Palace 0, Bolton 0

Ipswich 1, Barnsley 1

Leeds 1, Bristol City 0

Millwall 0, Burnley 2

Peterborough United 1, Hull 1

Sheffield Wednesday 0, Wolverhampton Wanderers 0

Watford 4, Huddersfield Town 0

Blackpool 1, Cardiff 2

League 1

Brentford 1, Tranmere Rovers 2

Bury vs. Stevenage, ppd.

Coventry 2, Oldham Athletic 1

Crawley Town vs. Carlisle United, ppd.

Crewe Alexandra vs. MK Dons, ppd.

Doncaster 2, Leyton Orient 0

Hartlepool United vs. Colchester United, ppd.

Notts County 1, Sheffield United 1

Scunthorpe vs. Portsmouth, ppd.

Swindon Town 2, Shrewsbury Town 0

Walsall 3, Bournemouth 1

Yeovil Town vs. Preston, ppd.

League 2

Accrington Stanley vs. Wimbledon, ppd.

Barnet vs. Fleetwood Town, ppd.

Bristol Rovers vs. Exeter City, ppd.

Northampton Town 1, Burton Albion 0

Oxford United vs. Rotherham United, ppd.

Port Vale vs. Bradford City, ppd.

Rochdale vs. Gillingham, ppd.

Southend United vs. Plymouth Argyle, ppd.

Torquay United vs. Chesterfield, ppd.

Wycombe Wanderers 1, Dagenham & Redbridge 0

York City 0, Aldershot Town 0

Scotland
Premier League

St. Mirren 1, Ross County 4

Celtic 4, Hearts 1

Hibernian 1, Dundee 1

Inverness 3, Aberdeen 0

Kilmarnock 2, Dundee United 3

Division 1

Airdrie United 1, Dumbarton 2

Cowdenbeath vs. Dunfermline, ppd.

Greenock Morton 2, Livingston 1

Partick Thistle 4, Falkirk 1

Raith Rovers 0, Hamilton Academical 2

Division 2

Alloa Athletic 1, East Fife 1

Ayr United vs. Stenhousemuir, ppd.

Brechin City vs. Albion Rovers, ppd.

Queen of the South 3, Forfar Athletic 1

Stranraer vs. Arbroath, ppd.

Division 3

Berwick Rangers vs. Elgin City, ppd.

East Stirlingshire 0, Queen's Park 2

Montrose 1, Clyde 1

Stirling Albion vs. Annan, ppd.

Print
Email
|