German Soccer Glance

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 20, 2013 at 4:01 PM

Bundesliga
TeamGPWDLGFGAPts
Bayern Munich18143146745
Bayer Leverkusen181134362336
Borussia Dortmund18963402033
Eintracht Frankfurt18936343030
Schalke18846322928
Freiburg18765241827
Mainz18837242127
Borussia Moenchengladbach18684252626
Hamburg18747192225
Stuttgart18747213025
Hannover18729363623
Werder Bremen18648283422
Wolfsburg18648192722
Fortuna Duesseldorf18567222521
Nuremberg18567182321
Hoffenheim183411234113
Augsburg182610153112
Greuther Fuerth18161111309
Friday's Game

Schalke 5, Hannover 4

Saturday's Games

Hoffenheim 0, Borussia Moenchengladbach 0

Bayer Leverkusen 3, Eintracht Frankfurt 1

Bayern Munich 2, Greuther Fuerth 0

Mainz 0, Freiburg 0

Wolfsburg 2, Stuttgart 0

Werder Bremen 0, Borussia Dortmund 5

Sunday's Games

Nuremberg 1, Hamburg 1

Fortuna Duesseldorf 2, Augsburg 3

Friday, Jan. 25

Nuremberg at Borussia Dortmund

Saturday, Jan. 26

Duesseldorf at Borussia Moenchengladbach

Wolfsburg at Hannover

Schalke at Augsburg

Mainz at Greuther Fuerth

Hoffenheim at Eintracht Frankfurt

Bayer Leverkusen at Freiburg

Sunday, Jan. 27

Werder Bremen at Hamburg

Bayern Munich at Stuttgart

Print
Email
|