British Soccer Standings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on January 2, 2013 at 6:01 PM

Updated Wednesday, Jan 2 at 6:04 PM

Through Jan. 1
England
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Manchester United211713542852
Manchester City211362411945
Tottenham211236392739
Chelsea191153391838
Arsenal20974402234
Everton20893332533
West Brom211038292733
Swansea21786312629
Stoke216114212029
Liverpool20776312628
West Ham20758242426
Norwich21678243425
Fulham21669323724
Sunderland20578212622
Newcastle205510263720
Aston Villa214710174119
Southampton204610273818
Wigan215313223918
Reading212712234013
Queens Park Rangers201712163610

League Championship
GPWDLGFGAPts
Cardiff261826482956
Hull261547372749
Crystal Palace261385503447
Middlesbrough261529463647
Leicester261358442344
Watford251249473640
Millwall261178393540
Leeds2611510384238
Brighton & Hove Albion259106352637
Derby County261079403837
Nottingham Forest269107363537
Burnley2610610404036
Blackburn25988353335
Blackpool268108433834
Charlton Athletic26899343633
Bolton268810394032
Huddersfield Town268810314332
Wolverhampton Wanderers269413323831
Ipswich268612274830
Birmingham267811334229
Peterborough United268117374925
Sheffield Wednesday267415284225
Bristol City256415385022
Barnsley265615264321

League 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Tranmere Rovers261484422450
Sheffield United2612113382347
Doncaster251456382447
Brentford2512103362346
Swindon Town241266421842
MK Dons251267372542
Bournemouth251195433342
Crawley Town261259363741
Yeovil Town2612311413839
Crewe Alexandra251168323139
Coventry261079443437
Stevenage241077313337
Notts County24996362636
Preston268108343134
Leyton Orient2411112273034
Walsall268810324132
Carlisle United258512334529
Shrewsbury Town2661010303428
Oldham Athletic267613273627
Colchester United256514244123
Portsmouth255614294221
Bury264913264121
Scunthorpe255614264621
Hartlepool United252617184612

League 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Gillingham241464422148
Port Vale251375502946
Rotherham United251348423543
Cheltenham Town251267363342
Southend United261178412640
Fleetwood Town2510105332240BradfordCity251177372940
Burton Albion261169373739
Exeter City251159373738
Northampton Town241068403236
Chesterfield26998332936
Rochdale2610610454436
Oxford United2510510383835
York City258107333434
Torquay United24897323033
Dagenham & Redbridge258710373831
Accrington Stanley268612304130
Morecambe257810303329
Wycombe Wanderers258512283729
Aldershot Town256712233825
Plymouth Argyle265912293624
Barnet265813254123
Bristol Rovers245712284722
AFC Wimbledon246414274622

Scotland
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Celtic201244391540
Inverness C.T.F.C218103443534
Motherwell21975372934
Hibernian21948312931
Aberdeen21867282630
Kilmarnock20767312627
St. Johnstone21696232627
Dundee United20677313225
Hearts20677202225
St. Mirren21669293724
Ross County20497213021
Dundee203314134012

Division 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Greenock Morton171052392335
Partick Thistle161033361433
Dunfermline17935372130
Falkirk17656252323
Livingston15654232123
Raith Rovers16574252322
Hamilton Academical15447172116
Cowdenbeath16367212715
Airdrie United173410184013
Dumbarton14221015438

Division 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Queen of the South171421401044
Alloa Athletic171034311733
Forfar Athletic F.C.17827333526
Brechin City16817292625
Arbroath F.C.17656283423
East Fife17629272620
Stenhousemuir F.C.17476293619
Ayr United16538222718
Stranraer F.C.174310193615
Albion Rovers F.C.174211233414

Division 3
GPWDLGFGAPts
The Rangers FC171331481342
Elgin City F.C.17764353127
Montrose F.C.17755333326
Peterhead17746191725
Queen's Park15654221723
Annan17557293420
Berwick Rangers16547252819
Clyde16619182619
East Stirlingshire F.C.164210224014
Stirling Albion164111263813

Print
Email
|