British Soccer Standings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on December 30, 2012 at 4:02 PM

Updated Sunday, Dec 30 at 4:07 PM

Through Dec. 29
England
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Manchester United201613502849
Manchester City201262381942
Tottenham201136362636
Chelsea181053371735
Arsenal19964392133
Everton19892322333
West Brom201037282533
Stoke206113211729
Swansea20776292428
Liverpool19676282625
Norwich20677233225
West Ham19658222323
Sunderland20578212622
Fulham20569303621
Newcastle205510263720
Wigan205312223518
Aston Villa204610153918
Southampton194510263717
Reading202711223713
Queens Park Rangers191711163310

League Championship
GPWDLGFGAPts
Cardiff251726472953
Hull251537372748
Middlesbrough251528453347
Crystal Palace251285473344
Leicester251258382241
Watford241248443240
Nottingham Forest259106363237
Millwall251078373437
Leeds2510510374235
Brighton & Hove Albion248106322634
Derby County25979373734
Blackpool25898433833
Burnley259610384033
Bolton25889393932
Blackburn24888323332
Huddersfield Town25889303732
Wolverhampton Wanderers259412313531
Charlton Athletic25799303330
Ipswich258611274530
Birmingham257810334129
Sheffield Wednesday257414284025
Bristol City246414374822
Peterborough United257117354822
Barnsley255614254121

League 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Tranmere Rovers251384412447
Sheffield United2512103362146
Doncaster241446362246
Brentford241293362345
Bournemouth241185433341
Swindon Town231166371839
MK Dons241167352439
Crawley Town251159333738
Coventry251078443337
Stevenage231076313237
Notts County23995352436
Yeovil Town2511311383836
Crewe Alexandra241068313136
Leyton Orient2311111272734
Preston257108333131
Walsall257810314129
Carlisle United248511334429
Oldham Athletic257513253426
Shrewsbury Town2551010293425
Colchester United246513243823
Portsmouth245613293721
Bury254912264021
Scunthorpe245514244420
Hartlepool United242616184512

League 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Port Vale241374502746
Gillingham231364412145
Cheltenham Town241266363242
Southend United251177412540
Rotherham United241248403440
Bradford City241167372939
Burton Albion251168373439
Fleetwood Town249105312237
Chesterfield25997332836
Rochdale251069444236
Exeter City241059363735
Northampton Town23968373133
Torquay United23896302733
Oxford United249510373832
Dagenham & Redbridge24879363531
York City247107303431
Wycombe Wanderers248511283629
Morecambe247710303328
Accrington Stanley257612294127
Plymouth Argyle255911283424
Barnet255812254023
Aldershot Town245712223822
Bristol Rovers234712264619
AFC Wimbledon235414244419

Scotland
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Celtic201244391540
Inverness C.T.F.C218103443534
Motherwell21975372934
Hibernian21948312931
Aberdeen21867282630
Kilmarnock20767312627
St. Johnstone21696232627
Dundee United19676282825
Hearts20677202225
St. Mirren20569253421
Ross County20497213021
Dundee203314134012

Division 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Greenock Morton171052392335
Partick Thistle161033361433
Dunfermline17935372130
Falkirk17656252323
Livingston15654232123
Raith Rovers16574252322
Hamilton Academical15447172116
Cowdenbeath16367212715
Airdrie United173410184013
Dumbarton14221015438

Division 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Queen of the South171421401044
Alloa Athletic171034311733
Forfar Athletic F.C.17827333526
Brechin City16817292625
Arbroath F.C.17656283423
East Fife17629272620
Stenhousemuir F.C.17476293619
Ayr United16538222718
Stranraer F.C.174310193615
Albion Rovers F.C.174211233414

Division 3
GPWDLGFGAPts
The Rangers FC171331481342
Elgin City F.C.17764353127
Montrose F.C.17755333326
Peterhead17746191725
Queen's Park15654221723
Annan17557293420
Berwick Rangers16547252819
Clyde16619182619
East Stirlingshire F.C.164210224014
Stirling Albion164111263813

Print
Email
|