British Soccer Standings

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on November 19, 2012 at 8:01 PM

Updated Tuesday, Nov 20 at 6:04 AM

Through Nov. 19
England
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Manchester City12840251028
Manchester United12903291727
Chelsea12732241324
West Brom12723191323
Everton12552221620
Arsenal12543231319
West Ham12543151219
Tottenham12525202117
Fulham12444252216
Swansea12444181616
Liverpool12363171615
Newcastle12354131714
Norwich1235491814
Stoke12273101113
Sunderland11263101212
Wigan12327122111
Reading1116414199
Aston Villa1223710229
Southampton1222818308
Queens Park Rangers120489234

League Championship
GPWDLGFGAPts
Crystal Palace171133352236
Cardiff171115342334
Middlesbrough171025282132
Hull171016272331
Leicester17935291630
Blackburn17773262028
Brighton & Hove Albion17764241527
Huddersfield Town17836232327
Millwall17755302626
Nottingham Forest17683242026
Watford17827272426
Blackpool17656282523
Derby County17656252423
Charlton Athletic17656232323
Burnley17728303223
Wolverhampton Wanderers17647232322
Bolton17566242621
Leeds17557232920
Birmingham17557202620
Barnsley17449162516
Sheffield Wednesday174310213015
Ipswich173410133813
Bristol City173311253412
Peterborough United174013192912

League 1
GPWDLGFGAPts
Tranmere Rovers181143351537
Sheffield United18981231235
Swindon Town18954291532
MK Dons18954211132
Stevenage18954252532
Crawley Town18945272531
Notts County18864312030
Doncaster17935211530
Brentford18783251929
Preston18765312227
Bournemouth18765312927
Yeovil Town18819282825
Colchester United18657212323
Crewe Alexandra18657192423
Leyton Orient187110172122
Coventry18558242520
Walsall18558212920
Carlisle United18558223420
Portsmouth185310222718
Shrewsbury Town18459192417
Oldham Athletic17458172217
Scunthorpe18459193117
Bury18369193015
Hartlepool United18151213348

League 2
GPWDLGFGAPts
Gillingham181242341340
Port Vale18963372033
Cheltenham Town18954252132
Fleetwood Town18873271631
Rochdale18864272330
Burton Albion18855282429
Bradford City18846261928
Rotherham United17845282528
Exeter City18837262627
Southend United18756262026
Northampton Town18756282526
Torquay United18675242325
York City18594232424
Dagenham & Redbridge18576302722
Morecambe18648232422
Chesterfield18576212222
Accrington Stanley17647212722
Oxford United186210253220
Plymouth Argyle18468232818
AFC Wimbledon185310223218
Bristol Rovers17458203017
Barnet183510163114
Aldershot Town183510132814
Wycombe Wanderers173410152813

Scotland
Premier League
GPWDLGFGAPts
Celtic13742241225
Hibernian14734262024
Aberdeen14563191421
Motherwell14554221920
St. Johnstone14554171820
Kilmarnock14545231819
Inverness14473272619
Hearts14455141417
Dundee United13454161817
Ross County14374162016
St. Mirren14338172712
Dundee1432992411

Print
Email
|