Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on October 14, 2012 at 5:01 PM

Updated Wednesday, Oct 31 at 4:51 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
x-Sporting Kansas City1778594026
x-Chicago17105564539
D.C.16106544940
New York1598535446
Houston13811504538
Columbus14117494040
Montreal12155414550
Philadelphia10156363537
New England7178293744
Toronto FC5207223560
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
x-San Jose1967646940
x-Real Salt Lake17114554635
x-Seattle14710524831
x-Los Angeles15125505645
Vancouver11129423540
FC Dallas91211383942
Colorado9194314050
Portland7169303255
Chivas USA7178292254

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

x-clinched playoff berth

___

Wednesday's Games

Philadelphia 3, Chicago 1

Vancouver 4, Chivas USA 0

Saturday's Games

D.C. United 1, Toronto FC 0

Chicago 2, New York 0

Philadelphia 1, New England 0

Houston 1, Montreal 1, tie

San Jose 4, Colorado 1

Real Salt Lake 2, Los Angeles 1

Sunday's Games

Columbus 1, Sporting Kansas City 1, tie

Chivas USA 1, FC Dallas 1, tie

Seattle FC 3, Portland 0

Wednesday, Oct. 17

Real Salt Lake at Seattle FC, 11 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 20

Montreal at Toronto FC, 1:30 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at New York, 7 p.m.

Chicago at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Houston, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at D.C. United, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 21

Los Angeles at San Jose, 7 p.m.

Portland at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

FC Dallas at Seattle FC, 9 p.m.

Print
Email
|