Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on September 26, 2012 at 5:01 PM

Updated Wednesday, Oct 31 at 4:51 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City1677553725
Chicago1685534234
D.C.15105504739
New York1488505043
Houston12810464237
Columbus13116453637
Montreal12154404449
Philadelphia8146302933
New England7158293741
Toronto FC5187223455
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
x-San Jose1866606236
x-Los Angeles15114495442
x-Real Salt Lake15114494034
Seattle1379484531
Vancouver10128383140
FC Dallas9129363538
Colorado9183303845
Portland7158293151
Chivas USA7157282145

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

x- clinched playoff berth

___

Wednesday's Games

Sporting Kansas City 2, New York 0

Columbus 1, Chivas USA 0

San Jose 2, Portland 2, tie

Thursday's Games

D.C. United 1, Philadelphia 0

Saturday's Games

Montreal 0, Sporting Kansas City 0, tie

New England 1, New York 1, tie

Real Salt Lake 2, Portland 1

Chicago 2, Columbus 1

San Jose 2, Seattle FC 1

Los Angeles 4, Toronto FC 2

Sunday's Games

Philadelphia 3, Houston 1

D.C. United 1, Chivas USA 0

Vancouver 2, Colorado 2, tie

Friday, Sept. 28

Chicago at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 29

Toronto FC at New York, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

New England at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Seattle FC at Vancouver, 9 p.m.

FC Dallas at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

D.C. United at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 30

Los Angeles at Colorado, 7 p.m.

Print
Email
|