Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on September 19, 2012 at 7:00 PM

Updated Wednesday, Sep 19 at 7:02 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City1576513525
Chicago1585504033
New York1477494940
Houston12710464134
D.C.13105444539
Columbus12106423435
Montreal12153394449
New England7157283640
Philadelphia7136272631
Toronto FC5177223251
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
x-San Jose1765565833
Seattle1369484429
Los Angeles14114465040
Real Salt Lake14114463833
Vancouver10127372938
FC Dallas9129363538
Colorado9182293643
Chivas USA7137282143
Portland7147282847

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

x- clinched playoff berth

___

Wednesday's Games

Chicago 2, Toronto FC 1

Friday's Games

Sporting Kansas City 1, Houston 1, tie

Los Angeles 2, Colorado 0

Saturday's Games

Toronto FC 1, Philadelphia 1, tie

Portland 1, Seattle FC 1, tie

New York 3, Columbus 1

D.C. United 2, New England 1

Chicago 3, Montreal 1

FC Dallas 1, Vancouver 0

San Jose 2, Chivas USA 0

Wednesday, Sept. 19

Sporting Kansas City at New York, 7 p.m.

Chivas USA at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Portland at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 20

D.C. United at Philadelphia, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 22

Sporting Kansas City at Montreal, 1:30 p.m.

New York at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Portland at Real Salt Lake, 8 p.m.

Columbus at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

San Jose at Seattle FC, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 23

Houston at Philadelphia, 5 p.m.

Chivas USA at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Print
Email
|