Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on August 24, 2012 at 7:00 PM

Updated Friday, Aug 24 at 7:01 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City1474463122
New York1375444336
Houston1168413729
Chicago1285413230
D.C.1284404132
Montreal11133363944
Columbus986332525
Philadelphia7123242428
New England6135232731
Toronto FC5155202845
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
San Jose1465474832
Real Salt Lake13103423732
Seattle1167403424
Los Angeles11114374440
Vancouver1097372833
FC Dallas8118323335
Chivas USA796271526
Colorado8152263236
Portland5136212442

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Wednesday's Games

D.C. United 4, Chicago 2

Columbus 2, Toronto FC 1

Friday's Games

Real Salt Lake at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday's Games

D.C. United at Montreal, 4:30 p.m.

New England at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Colorado at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Seattle FC at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

FC Dallas at Los Angeles, 7 p.m.

New York at Sporting Kansas City, 9 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 29

Chivas USA at New England, 8 p.m.

Columbus at Philadelphia, 8 p.m.

New York at D.C. United, 8 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 31

Colorado at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 1

Philadelphia at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Montreal at Columbus, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at Sporting Kansas City, 8:30 p.m.

D.C. United at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

Vancouver at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 2

Houston at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Seattle FC at FC Dallas, 7 p.m.

Chivas USA at San Jose, 9 p.m.

Print
Email
|