Major League Soccer

Print
Email
|

Associated Press

Posted on August 15, 2012 at 7:00 PM

Updated Wednesday, Aug 15 at 7:01 PM

All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Sporting Kansas City1374433022
New York1275414034
Houston1167403527
Chicago1175382825
D.C.1183363629
Montreal10133333643
Columbus884282021
Philadelphia7122232327
New England6125232629
Toronto FC5134192540
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
San Jose1455474729
Real Salt Lake1393423630
Seattle1067373224
Vancouver1077372829
Los Angeles11113364339
FC Dallas6118262934
Chivas USA795261425
Colorado8151253135
Portland5125202037

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Friday's Games

New York 2, Houston 0

Saturday's Games

Vancouver 2, Real Salt Lake 1

Columbus , Toronto FC

Sporting Kansas City 2, D.C. United 1

FC Dallas 3, Colorado 2

San Jose 2, Seattle FC 1

Sunday's Games

Chicago 3, Philadelphia 1

Montreal 1, New England 0

Los Angeles 4, Chivas USA 0

Wednesday, Aug. 15

Los Angeles at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Portland at Toronto FC, 7:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 18

Vancouver at Seattle FC, 4 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at Toronto FC, 4:30 p.m.

San Jose at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

New England at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

Chivas USA at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 19

Philadelphia at D.C. United, 5 p.m.

Portland at New York, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Houston, 9 p.m.

Print
Email
|