Friday Night HS Football Scores – Week 4

Friday Night HS Football Scores – Week 4

Friday Night HS Football Scores – Week 4

Print
Email
|

by Daniel Gotera / KHOU 11 Sports

khou.com

Posted on September 23, 2011 at 10:11 PM

Updated Friday, Sep 23 at 11:02 PM

 

 

HOUSTON - Here are the scores from around the Houston-area for Friday, September 23, 2011.

Keep in mind, the teams are not split up by class, they are listed as the games went final throughout the night.

If we have missed any, please let us know by leaving a comment down below.

Houston Yates 49, Houston Davis 7 – FINAL

Bay Area Christian 27, Houston KIPP 14 – FINAL

Kincaid 49, Holland Hall 7 – FINAL

Strake Jesuit 35, Katy Taylor 14 – FINAL

St. Thomas 45, Splendora 15 – FINAL

FB Elkins 35, FB Clements 17 – FINAL

Coldspring 67, Tarkington 8 – FINAL

Katy 46, Seven Lakes – FINAL

Clear Springs 31, Pearland 24 – FINAL

PA Memorial 62, South Houston 14 – FINAL

Sugarland FB Christian 30, Westbury Christian 13 – FINAL

Bellaire 62, Houston Milby 12 – FINAL

Second Baptist 24, Katy Pope John XXIII 7 – FINAL

La Porte 34, Deer Park 31 – FINAL /OT

North Shore 17, Pasadena Memorial 6 – FINAL

Spring DeKaney 41, Spring 15 – FINAL

Lufkin 49, Conroe 6 – FINAL

Pearland Dawson 54, Santa Fe 3 – FINAL

Rosenberg Terry 57, Clute Brazosport 0 – FINAL

Baytown Lee 33, Crosby 32 – FINAL/OT

FB Hightower 48, FB Travis 28 – FINAL

Cy Woods 68, Cy Ranch 21 – FINAL

Manvel 29, La Marque 14 – FINAL

Bryan 56, Ellison 7 – FINAL

Clear Creek 23, Dickinson 22 – FINAL

Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 31, Dayton 24 - FINAL

Brenham 47, Magnolia West 13 – FINAL

Bellville 52, Needville 0 – FINAL

Angleton 36, El Campo 34 – FINAL

Friendswood 47, Galveston Ball 21 – FINAL

Klein Oak 34, Klein Collins 28 – FINAL / 3OT

Episcopal 52, Dallas Greenhill School 7 – FINAL

Hempstead 18, Rice Consolidated 7 – FINAL

Sweeny 35, Brookshire Royal 14 – FINAL

Bridge City 37, Stafford 19 – FINAL

Houston Madison 57, Houston Sam Houston 7 – FINAL

Huffman Hargrave 40, Liberty 20 – FINAL

East Bernard 49, El Maton Tidehaven 7 – FINAL

Houston St. John’s 47, Dallas St. Marks 17 – FINAL

Houston Sharpstown 42, Houston Waltrip 25 – FINAL

Houston Galena Park 42, Houston C.E. King 35 – FINAL

Beaumont West Brook 37, Tyler Lee 7 – FINAL

Magnolia 57, Houston Northbrook 7 – FINAL

Danbury 56, Wallis Brazos 33 - FINAL

The Woodlands College Park 54, Conroe Oak Ridge 27 - FINAL

Print
Email
|